893 Putnam Ave Brooklyn, NY 11221
Bed-Stuy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $742,000 - $1,142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,520
Sq Ft
$620/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 893 Putnam Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11221 and is currently estimated at $942,000, approximately $619 per square foot. 893 Putnam Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 309 George E. Wibecan Preparatory Academy, Excellence Girls Charter School, and Uncommon Excellence Boys Elementary School and Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $10,320 | $10,320 | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $10,860 | $10,860 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $11,400 | $11,400 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $10,320 | $10,320 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,860 | $10,860 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $10,260 | $10,260 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $10,620 | $10,620 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $1,514 | $1,514 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $1,429 | $1,429 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,350 | $1,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,341 | $1,341 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,336 | $1,336 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map