8930 NE 186th Place Bothell, WA 98011
Westhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,203,000 - $1,539,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8930 NE 186th Place, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,347,604, approximately $526 per square foot. 8930 NE 186th Place is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westhill Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1987
Sold by
Edwards Palmer T and Edwards Yvonne M
Bought by
Morgan Rockie J and Morgan Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Rockie J | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,653 | $1,133,000 | $746,000 | $387,000 |
| 2023 | $10,289 | $948,000 | $622,000 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $9,208 | $1,182,000 | $541,000 | $641,000 |
| 2021 | $8,429 | $860,000 | $396,000 | $464,000 |
| 2020 | $8,893 | $725,000 | $330,000 | $395,000 |
| 2018 | $7,278 | $751,000 | $344,000 | $407,000 |