Estimated Value: $725,000 - $777,746
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8930 SW 17th St, Miami, FL 33165 and is currently estimated at $756,187, approximately $423 per square foot. 8930 SW 17th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Everglades K-8 Center, Rockway Middle School, and Miami Coral Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Carlos
Bought by
Hernandez Iliana and Castellon Hernan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Hernandez Carlos and Hernandez Emma
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos and Hernandez Emma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Carlos and Hernandez Emma
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos and Hernandez Emma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Iliana | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Carlos | $47,400 | -- | |
| Hernandez Carlos | $47,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Carlos | $180,000 | |