8931 Osterman Ct Denton, MD 21629
Estimated Value: $269,337 - $411,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8931 Osterman Ct, Denton, MD 21629 and is currently estimated at $352,084, approximately $179 per square foot. 8931 Osterman Ct is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Denton Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2000
Sold by
Baynard Jeff L
Bought by
Algier Susan B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Algier Susan B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,335 | $236,100 | $58,000 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $2,335 | $220,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,221 | $203,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,111 | $187,800 | $58,000 | $129,800 |
| 2021 | $2,041 | $184,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $181,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $178,200 | $56,000 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $178,200 | $56,000 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $2,006 | $178,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $185,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map