8932 109th Ave Seminole, FL 33777
Lake Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,617 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8932 109th Ave, Seminole, FL 33777 and is currently estimated at $239,654, approximately $340 per square foot. 8932 109th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Starkey Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2025
Sold by
Watson Hayden Mitchel and Watson Julianna Marie
Bought by
Watson Julianna Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2018
Sold by
Watson Dean Michael and Watson Carolyn Ann
Bought by
Watson Dean Michael and Watson Carolyn Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Watson Carolyn A and Watson Dean M
Bought by
Watson Carolyn A and Watson Dean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,400
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Julianna Marie | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watson Dean Michael | -- | Attorney | |
| Watson Carolyn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watson Carolyn A | $105,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $184,692 | $138,600 | $46,092 |
| 2024 | $539 | $207,283 | $169,380 | $37,903 |
| 2023 | $539 | $59,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $615 | $57,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $617 | $55,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $626 | $55,165 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $626 | $53,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $52,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $623 | $51,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $50,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $634 | $50,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $637 | $50,013 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map