89330 E Romans Point Rd Herbster, WI 54844
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $403,111
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 89330 E Romans Point Rd, Herbster, WI 54844 and is currently estimated at $316,704. 89330 E Romans Point Rd is a home located in Bayfield County with nearby schools including South Shore Elementary School and South Shore Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2024
Sold by
Engseth Martin F and Engseth Lena C.
Bought by
Rex Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2012
Sold by
Engseth and Lena C
Bought by
Jerome Jerome M and Jerome Lois Engseth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rex Jennifer L | $350,000 | Choice Title, Llc | |
| Jerome Jerome M | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,024 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $2,995 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $3,026 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $2,843 | $183,200 | $168,200 | $15,000 |
| 2013 | $2,813 | $187,900 | $175,700 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map