8934 Hackney Ln Dallas, TX 75238
Lake Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8934 Hackney Ln, Dallas, TX 75238 and is currently estimated at $394,626, approximately $288 per square foot. 8934 Hackney Ln is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Highland Meadows Elementary School, Sam Tasby Middle School, and Emmett J Conrad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Bookout Jeff and Bookout Jessica
Bought by
Webb Susan Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Outstanding Balance
$162,353
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,273
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Meter Brian Todd Van and Meter Rebecca Sue Van
Bought by
Ransom Kenneth G and Ransom Joan B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Susan Jacqueline | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Ransom Kenneth G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webb Susan Jacqueline | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,194 | $360,510 | $175,000 | $185,510 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $375,180 | $175,000 | $200,180 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $6,602 | $264,050 | $75,000 | $189,050 |
| 2021 | $6,202 | $235,100 | $50,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $6,378 | $257,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,117 | $250,150 | $50,000 | $200,150 |
| 2018 | $7,037 | $258,780 | $50,000 | $208,780 |
| 2017 | $6,655 | $244,750 | $40,000 | $204,750 |
| 2016 | $6,655 | $244,750 | $40,000 | $204,750 |
| 2015 | $605 | $129,710 | $40,000 | $89,710 |
| 2014 | $605 | $124,430 | $40,000 | $84,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map