Seller's Agent in 2018
Southern Reo
Southern REO Associates, LLC
(770) 642-9494
178 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,427,000
Beatiful 4-sided brick cul-de-sac location in coveted St. Marlo! Grand foyer! Formal dining w/ butler's pantry, gorgeous chef's kitchen with island! Everything you need in a kitchen! Fireside family room! Fireside master w/ wet bar, walk in closet, private access to balcony, and spa-like master bath! Gentleman's study! 3 car-garage, beautiful hardwoods. Basement kitchenette and room for 6th bedroom or in-law suite. Luxurious living space inside and out! So much space!
Last Buyer's Agent
Jenny Peng
NOT A VALID MEMBER License #384758
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peng Jihua | $650,000 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A | $564,000 | -- | |
| Smith Denise | $665,000 | -- | |
| Hampshire Homes Ltd | $66,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Denise | $598,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hampshire Homes Ltd | $442,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2018 09/28/18 | Sold | $650,000 | -2.3% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2018 08/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/02/2018 08/02/18 | Price Changed | $665,000 | -5.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2018 06/26/18 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -10.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Price Changed | $779,900 | -3.7% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Price Changed | $809,900 | -4.7% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 03/28/2018 03/28/18 | For Sale | $849,900 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,576 | $495,216 | $57,600 | $437,616 |
| 2024 | $10,576 | $495,216 | $57,600 | $437,616 |
| 2023 | $8,475 | $503,616 | $57,600 | $446,016 |
| 2022 | $7,931 | $304,540 | $48,000 | $256,540 |
| 2021 | $8,235 | $304,540 | $48,000 | $256,540 |
| 2020 | $6,974 | $304,540 | $48,000 | $256,540 |
| 2019 | $7,190 | $260,000 | $41,400 | $218,600 |
| 2018 | $8,331 | $301,248 | $48,000 | $253,248 |
| 2017 | $7,935 | $300,476 | $48,000 | $252,476 |
| 2016 | $7,597 | $284,476 | $32,000 | $252,476 |
| 2015 | $7,611 | $284,476 | $32,000 | $252,476 |
| 2014 | $6,379 | $244,232 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Southern Reo
Southern REO Associates, LLC
(770) 642-9494
178 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jenny Peng
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5986185
APN: 184-160
Ask me questions while you tour the home.