8935 Moore Rd Unit C Columbus, GA 31904
North Columbus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $683,372
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8935 Moore Rd Unit C, Columbus, GA 31904 and is currently estimated at $548,093, approximately $172 per square foot. 8935 Moore Rd Unit C is a home located in Muscogee County with nearby schools including Double Churches Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Taff James Harold
Bought by
Archuleta William and Archuleta Natelvi Pena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$444,929
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$103,164
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archuleta William | $500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archuleta William | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $171,360 | $32,756 | $138,604 |
| 2024 | $4,068 | $171,360 | $32,756 | $138,604 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $171,360 | $32,756 | $138,604 |
| 2022 | $4,275 | $143,464 | $32,756 | $110,708 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $135,832 | $32,756 | $103,076 |
| 2020 | $2,459 | $135,832 | $32,756 | $103,076 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $135,832 | $32,756 | $103,076 |
| 2018 | $2,470 | $135,832 | $32,756 | $103,076 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $135,832 | $32,756 | $103,076 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $83,895 | $6,400 | $77,495 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $83,895 | $6,400 | $77,495 |
| 2014 | $1,000 | $83,895 | $6,400 | $77,495 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,895 | $6,400 | $77,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map