8935 Yellowleg Ct Gainesville, VA 20155
Meadows At Morris Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,898 - $750,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8935 Yellowleg Ct, Gainesville, VA 20155 and is currently estimated at $722,475, approximately $284 per square foot. 8935 Yellowleg Ct is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Glenkirk Elementary School, Gainesville Middle School, and Montessori of Gainesville - Casa Dei Bambini.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Brookfield Morris Llc
Bought by
Bish William C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,200
Outstanding Balance
$263,962
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,513
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bish William C | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bish William C | $413,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 | $645,600 | $189,300 | $456,300 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $615,700 | $180,300 | $435,400 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $580,800 | $160,800 | $420,000 |
| 2022 | $6,235 | $552,700 | $150,700 | $402,000 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $488,000 | $138,500 | $349,500 |
| 2020 | $7,048 | $454,700 | $131,300 | $323,400 |
| 2019 | $6,891 | $444,600 | $131,300 | $313,300 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $427,300 | $125,100 | $302,200 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $412,800 | $125,100 | $287,700 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $398,100 | $117,900 | $280,200 |
| 2015 | $4,668 | $397,800 | $117,900 | $279,900 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $373,400 | $110,300 | $263,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map