8935 Zoellner Dr Cincinnati, OH 45251
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8935 Zoellner Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45251 and is currently estimated at $232,209, approximately $170 per square foot. 8935 Zoellner Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
John Paul Ritchie and John Patricia Ann
Bought by
Reed Sierra M and Ritchie Elijah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$203,652
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,557
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Sierra M | $240,000 | 360 American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed Sierra M | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $60,711 | $8,694 | $52,017 |
| 2024 | $2,708 | $60,711 | $8,694 | $52,017 |
| 2023 | $2,768 | $60,711 | $8,694 | $52,017 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $43,103 | $7,665 | $35,438 |
| 2021 | $2,234 | $43,103 | $7,665 | $35,438 |
| 2020 | $2,271 | $43,103 | $7,665 | $35,438 |
| 2019 | $1,840 | $34,759 | $6,181 | $28,578 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $34,759 | $6,181 | $28,578 |
| 2017 | $1,557 | $34,759 | $6,181 | $28,578 |
| 2016 | $1,567 | $34,686 | $6,241 | $28,445 |
| 2015 | $1,590 | $34,686 | $6,241 | $28,445 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $34,686 | $6,241 | $28,445 |
| 2013 | $1,623 | $36,513 | $6,570 | $29,943 |
Source: Public Records
Map