Estimated Value: $966,000 - $1,116,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,356
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8936 S Quail Run Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,021,387, approximately $234 per square foot. 8936 S Quail Run Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Dee Bakke Sherrie
Bought by
Maughan Robert B and Howes Alyssa S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$647,200
Outstanding Balance
$591,571
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,816
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
Bakke Curtis L and Bakke Cheryl R
Bought by
Bakke Sherrie Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2020
Sold by
Bakke Sherrie Dee
Bought by
Bakke Curtis L and Bakke Cheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Bakke Curtis L and Bakke Cheryl R
Bought by
Bakke Sherrie Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2020
Sold by
Blakke Curtis L and Blakke Cheryl R
Bought by
Bakke Sherrie Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2000
Sold by
Park & Sell Inc
Bought by
Bakke Curtis L and Bakke Cheryl R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Madsen Evan William
Bought by
Madsen Andrew John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1999
Sold by
Pierson Rosalie
Bought by
Madsen Andrew John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1999
Sold by
Nichols Mary Lou
Bought by
Madsen Andrew John
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1996
Sold by
Bakke Curtis L and Bakke Cheryl R
Bought by
Park & Sell Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maughan Robert B | -- | Richland Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Bakke Sherrie Dee | -- | Richland Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Bakke Curtis L | -- | Richland Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Bakke Sherrie Dee | -- | Richland Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Bakke Sherrie Dee | -- | Richland Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Bakke Sherrie Dee | -- | Richland Title Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Bakke Curtis L | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Madsen Andrew John | -- | -- | |
| Madsen Andrew John | -- | -- | |
| Madsen Andrew John | -- | -- | |
| Park & Sell Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maughan Robert B | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakke Sherrie Dee | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakke Curtis L | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,217 | $935,800 | $315,600 | $620,200 |
| 2024 | $5,217 | $915,900 | $303,800 | $612,100 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $766,600 | $292,200 | $474,400 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $676,500 | $286,400 | $390,100 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $536,100 | $253,300 | $282,800 |
| 2020 | $3,402 | $503,100 | $243,500 | $259,600 |
| 2019 | $3,072 | $443,200 | $229,700 | $213,500 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $435,100 | $229,700 | $205,400 |
| 2017 | $2,848 | $411,100 | $229,700 | $181,400 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $389,500 | $207,000 | $182,500 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $370,700 | $213,200 | $157,500 |
| 2014 | $2,843 | $361,300 | $213,200 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map