8936 SW Tropical Ave Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,743 - $690,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,575
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8936 SW Tropical Ave, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $656,936, approximately $255 per square foot. 8936 SW Tropical Ave is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Bought by
Cundy Thomas J Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cundy Thomas J Linda L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $783 | $174,058 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $749 | $169,153 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $749 | $164,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $159,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $697 | $154,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $688 | $152,663 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $679 | $149,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $355 | $146,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $330 | $143,437 | $0 | $0 |