8937 E Diamond Dr Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $529,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8937 E Diamond Dr, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 and is currently estimated at $512,236, approximately $253 per square foot. 8937 E Diamond Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Jacobson Elementary School, Bogle Junior High School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Harms Raymond E and Harms Helen M
Bought by
Harms Raymond E and Harms Helen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Mansell Raymond F and Mansell Majackilyn
Bought by
Harms Raymond E and Harms Helen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Boylan Michael D and Boylan Erin S
Bought by
Mansell Raymond F and Mansell Majackilyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2002
Sold by
Harms Raymond E
Bought by
Crawford Neil and Crawford Kathy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Old Republic Title Insurance Agency Inc
Bought by
Boylan Michael D and Boylan Erin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harms Raymond E | -- | -- | |
| Harms Raymond E | $249,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mansell Raymond F | $216,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Crawford Neil | $230,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Boylan Michael D | $177,228 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mansell Raymond F | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boylan Michael D | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,917 | $32,839 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,657 | $31,275 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $40,470 | $8,090 | $32,380 |
| 2022 | $3,479 | $31,220 | $6,240 | $24,980 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $29,310 | $5,860 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $3,469 | $27,280 | $5,450 | $21,830 |
| 2019 | $3,338 | $25,430 | $5,080 | $20,350 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $24,320 | $4,860 | $19,460 |
| 2017 | $2,617 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $23,910 | $4,780 | $19,130 |
| 2015 | $2,433 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map