$595,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $4,036/month

Total Views 692
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,642 Sq Ft
$362 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Light filled Row Home with bay windows and soaring ceilings. This open floor plan has enough separation to live in comfort, yet still feels connected when you want company. The two car garage with add'l storage is great for all your Colorado gear. It has an epoxy finished floor, EV-compatible plug, and snow removal by the HOA. The ground floor includes a living room with a bay window, gas fireplace, and high ceilings. It's a delightful place to unwind with a book or to entertain guests. This floor also houses your powder room. Walk up a few stairs and you're in the heart of the home-a fabulous open kitchen with 42" upper cabinets, a large panty, functional island with additional storage, and SS appliances. Tucked behind the kitchen, and open to the space below, find a bright family room that can be used as a TV den, an office, an exercise room, or any other overflow space you need. The deck off the kitchen/dining room space is large with eastern and southern exposure-perfect for growing tomatoes, grilling a feast, or dining al fresco. The upstairs has three bedrooms and two baths-plenty of room for everyone. The primary bedroom is a true oasis with light pouring in from the charming bay window with mountain views, a sitting area, a large walk-in closet, and a private west-facing balcony overlooking the courtyard. The en suite bath is remodeled and lovely. Each add'l bedroom accommodates a queen-sized bed and has a nice-sized closet. The laundry is conveniently located on the upper floor. Central Park is wonderfully walkable; from shops, restaurants, and retail, to parks and community events. There are pools and playgrounds, running paths and climbing walls. In an era when HOAs are costing more and providing less, note that the row homes HOA covers the entire exterior including the roof! On a quiet side street, and with a landscaped courtyard between the two buildings, you'll be delighted with this location. Central Park operates in the DPS SchoolChoice process-FYI.

Listing Agent

Jen Niederhauser

Camber Realty, LTD Brokerage Email: jennifer@camberrealty.com,720-261-5665 License #40043189 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,290

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 2,584 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • West Facing Home
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,642 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exclusions: Seller`s personal property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 1273-11-047

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include reserves, insurance, irrigation, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, snow removal
  • Mca Association, Phone Number (303) 388-0724
  • Central Park Rowhome Association, Phone Number (303) 482-2213

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,290

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

2,584 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$422 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1642
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Seller`s personal property
  • Living Area: 1642
  • SubdivisionName: Central Park
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 2
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 3
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Double Pane Windows

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Dry Walled, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Floor Coating, Storage
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired), Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Reserves, Insurance, Irrigation, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Snow Removal
  • Association Name: MCA
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 58
  • Association #2 Fee: 364
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Central Park Rowhome Association
  • Phone: 303.388.0724
  • Association Phone #2: (303) 482-2213
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 4368.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 696.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 5064.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL: https://www.mca80238.com/
  • REC_AssociationManagementType2: Professionally Managed
  • REC_AssociationURL2: www.advancehoa.com
  • REC_AssociationPrivateTransferPercentageOrFee: $1237

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: DSST: Montview

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1273-11-047
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.06
  • Building Area Total: 1642
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Master Planned, Near Public Transit
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2584

Building Info

  • Builder Name: McStain

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5290

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hallett Academy
  • High School: Venture Prep School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,290 $41,500 $7,010 $7,010
2024 $5,290 $36,160 $2,970 $33,190
2023 $5,219 $36,160 $2,970 $33,190
2022 $4,543 $32,150 $6,050 $26,100
2021 $4,482 $33,080 $6,220 $26,860
2020 $4,151 $30,990 $6,220 $24,770
2019 $4,088 $30,990 $6,220 $24,770
2018 $3,996 $29,050 $5,370 $23,680
2017 $3,990 $29,050 $5,370 $23,680
2016 $3,926 $28,360 $5,437 $22,923
2015 $3,821 $28,360 $5,437 $22,923
2014 $3,113 $22,390 $3,685 $18,705
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $595,000 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $369,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Land Title
Warranty Deed $365,046 Land Title Guarantee Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $295,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $98,188 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 4130335

REcolorado®

APN: 1273-11-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.