894 Beaver Ridge Rd Fairplay, CO 80440
Estimated Value: $925,000 - $978,632
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$517/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Beaver Ridge Rd, Fairplay, CO 80440 and is currently estimated at $943,877, approximately $517 per square foot. 894 Beaver Ridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
The Thomas G Martin Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Davidson Daniel Wayne and Nguyen My
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2005
Sold by
Zwahlen John R and Zwahlen Carol A
Bought by
Thomas G Martin Revocable Living Trust and Martin Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Daniel Wayne | $78,750 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Thomas G Martin Revocable Living Trust | $95,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,567 | $67,090 | $14,730 | $52,360 |
| 2024 | $4,727 | $77,760 | $14,680 | $63,080 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $77,760 | $14,680 | $63,080 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $42,630 | $7,584 | $35,046 |
| 2021 | $2,667 | $43,850 | $7,800 | $36,050 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $37,080 | $4,570 | $32,510 |
| 2019 | $2,255 | $37,080 | $4,570 | $32,510 |
| 2018 | $1,198 | $37,080 | $4,570 | $32,510 |
| 2017 | $987 | $17,620 | $17,620 | $0 |
| 2016 | $869 | $16,030 | $16,030 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $16,030 | $16,030 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map