894 Corolla Dr Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $1,255,607 - $1,349,000
8
Beds
8
Baths
4,297
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Corolla Dr, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $1,308,652, approximately $304 per square foot. 894 Corolla Dr is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2024
Sold by
Zimmerman Frederick J
Bought by
Rudisill Philip M and Rudisill Christy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$899,000
Outstanding Balance
$879,348
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$429,304
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2008
Sold by
Greenstreet Deborah E
Bought by
Blue Edge Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudisill Philip M | $1,149,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blue Edge Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rudisill Philip M | $899,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,322 | $688,600 | $131,300 | $557,300 |
| 2024 | $6,322 | $688,600 | $131,300 | $557,300 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $688,600 | $131,300 | $557,300 |
| 2022 | $5,224 | $688,600 | $131,300 | $557,300 |
| 2021 | $5,211 | $641,800 | $168,000 | $473,800 |
| 2020 | $4,874 | $641,800 | $168,000 | $473,800 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $641,800 | $168,000 | $473,800 |
| 2018 | $4,846 | $641,800 | $168,000 | $473,800 |
| 2017 | $4,501 | $641,800 | $168,000 | $473,800 |
| 2016 | $4,545 | $641,800 | $168,000 | $473,800 |
| 2015 | $4,540 | $641,800 | $168,000 | $473,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map