894 Elizabeth St Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $394,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,698
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Elizabeth St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $411,529, approximately $242 per square foot. 894 Elizabeth St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Malabon Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Friesen Jane E
Bought by
Hanke Ray and Hanke Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Nohrenberg Judy J and Nohrenberg Judy J
Bought by
Friesen Kenneth L and Friesen Jane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanke Ray | $165,000 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Friesen Kenneth L | $129,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |