894 Hess Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $294,743 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,173
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Hess Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $296,936, approximately $253 per square foot. 894 Hess Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2009
Sold by
Egnew Donald J and Egnew Betty C
Bought by
Loveless Joshua A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,030
Outstanding Balance
$74,809
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,127
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1994
Bought by
Egnew Donald J and Egnew Wife
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loveless Joshua A | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Egnew Donald J | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loveless Joshua A | $118,030 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,537 | $234,270 | $54,000 | $180,270 |
| 2024 | $1,537 | $234,270 | $54,000 | $180,270 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $140,110 | $32,000 | $108,110 |
| 2022 | $1,148 | $140,000 | $32,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $140,000 | $32,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $140,000 | $32,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $925 | $115,660 | $25,000 | $90,660 |
| 2018 | $902 | $115,660 | $25,000 | $90,660 |
| 2017 | $879 | $115,660 | $25,000 | $90,660 |
| 2016 | $879 | $112,570 | $25,000 | $87,570 |
| 2015 | $856 | $112,570 | $25,000 | $87,570 |
| 2014 | $856 | $112,570 | $25,000 | $87,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map