894 Jackson Ave Franklin Square, NY 11010
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $850,573
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,652
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Jackson Ave, Franklin Square, NY 11010 and is currently estimated at $833,287, approximately $504 per square foot. 894 Jackson Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hebrew Academy of Nassau County (HANC).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Antonacci Salvatore M and Antonacci Salvina
Bought by
Taranto Joseph and Taranto Kristina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$390,000
Outstanding Balance
$341,675
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$491,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Lindner Michael
Bought by
Antonacci Salvatore
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Sold by
Maguire William S
Bought by
Lindner Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taranto Joseph | $690,000 | First American Title | |
| Antonacci Salvatore | $485,000 | -- | |
| Lindner Michael J | $300,000 | Dennis R Wallach |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History