894 Orchard Dr Wallkill, NY 12589
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $584,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Orchard Dr, Wallkill, NY 12589 and is currently estimated at $564,979, approximately $229 per square foot. 894 Orchard Dr is a home located in Ulster County with nearby schools including Wallkill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1997
Sold by
Kiminki David
Bought by
Walminski Alexander and Walminski Ann Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walminski Alexander | $26,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,577 | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2024 | $11,647 | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2023 | $11,643 | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2022 | $10,861 | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2021 | $10,861 | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $9,990 | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $8,951 | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2018 | $9,722 | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $9,269 | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2016 | $8,945 | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $12,500 | $47,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map