894 Pike Ave Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $565,695 - $632,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Pike Ave, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $601,424, approximately $367 per square foot. 894 Pike Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Mclaughlin Richard J and Mclaughlin Andrea
Bought by
Bai Andrew J and Little Krista
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$407,812
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$193,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2005
Sold by
Hanlon Richard J and Hanlon Joan B
Bought by
Mclaughlin Richard J and Barron Andrea M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bai Andrew J | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Richard J | $343,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bai Andrew J | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Richard J | $274,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,433 | $512,600 | $141,700 | $370,900 |
| 2024 | $6,186 | $485,900 | $141,700 | $344,200 |
| 2023 | $5,750 | $420,000 | $128,800 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $5,393 | $373,200 | $122,700 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $4,791 | $323,700 | $118,200 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $4,572 | $314,000 | $114,800 | $199,200 |
| 2019 | $4,303 | $303,900 | $112,700 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $268,200 | $109,300 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $3,847 | $264,400 | $109,300 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $252,200 | $107,300 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $240,000 | $107,300 | $132,700 |
| 2014 | $3,442 | $231,800 | $102,100 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map