894 Pine Meadow Ct Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $882,085 - $1,269,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.07
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Pine Meadow Ct, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $1,017,271. 894 Pine Meadow Ct is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Dousman Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Haight Daniel G and Haight Ranea A
Bought by
Haight Daniel G and Haight Ranea A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Parente Salvatore G and Parente Debbie
Bought by
Haight Daniel G and Haight Ranea A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Harmony Homes Inc
Bought by
Parente Salvatore G and Parente Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$342,240
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haight Daniel G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haight Daniel G | $657,500 | -- | |
| Parente Salvatore G | $62,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haight Daniel G | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parente Salvatore G | $342,240 | |
| Closed | Haight Daniel G | $188,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,071 | $604,900 | $95,200 | $509,700 |
| 2023 | $7,578 | $604,900 | $95,200 | $509,700 |
| 2022 | $6,401 | $604,900 | $95,200 | $509,700 |
| 2021 | $7,050 | $491,400 | $86,400 | $405,000 |
| 2020 | $7,198 | $491,400 | $86,400 | $405,000 |
| 2019 | $6,994 | $491,400 | $86,400 | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map