894 Spoonbill Cir Weston, FL 33326
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,132 - $1,087,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Spoonbill Cir, Weston, FL 33326 and is currently estimated at $1,008,533, approximately $428 per square foot. 894 Spoonbill Cir is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Indian Trace Elementary School, Tequesta Trace Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Huard Mark L and Huard Julia M
Bought by
Huard Mark L and Huard Julia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2004
Sold by
Western Wesley E and Western Leisa S
Bought by
Huard Mark L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Cardelino Oscar and Cardelino Amelia
Bought by
Western Wesley E and Western Leisa S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2000
Sold by
Parra Christobal
Bought by
Cardelino Oscar and Cardelino Amelia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1999
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1998
Sold by
Cooper Andrew and Cooper Carole
Bought by
Para Christobal and Para Mariella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,550
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huard Mark L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huard Mark L | $363,000 | Titleperfect Inc | |
| Western Wesley E | $320,000 | Enterprise Title Inc | |
| Cardelino Oscar | $220,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $10,000 | -- | |
| Para Christobal | $209,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huard Mark L | $290,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Western Wesley E | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Para Christobal | $188,550 | |
| Closed | Huard Mark L | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,003 | $372,820 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $7,777 | $363,020 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,540 | $352,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,540 | $342,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,064 | $332,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,859 | $322,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $314,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $307,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,067 | $301,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,786 | $295,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,760 | $289,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,843 | $287,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,868 | $285,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $358,990 | $92,650 | $266,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map