894 Walker Rd Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $321,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,159
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 894 Walker Rd, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $190,231, approximately $164 per square foot. 894 Walker Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Ranger Elementary/Middle School and Hiwassee Dam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Patton Frances B and Patton Charles W
Bought by
Graves Regina Ann and Graves Jackie William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Regina Ann | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $52,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $52,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $421 | $52,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $421 | $52,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $363 | $52,690 | $12,130 | $40,560 |
| 2020 | $342 | $52,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $312 | $41,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $306 | $41,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $306 | $41,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $306 | $41,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $337 | $41,350 | $16,780 | $24,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $47,040 | $16,780 | $30,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map