8940 Beach Rd Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $564,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,984
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8940 Beach Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $480,948, approximately $242 per square foot. 8940 Beach Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School and Cicero-North Syracuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2024
Sold by
Kompf Donald R
Bought by
D R Jr & D Kompf Ret and Kompf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D R Jr & D Kompf Ret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,511 | $258,000 | $147,600 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $10,511 | $258,000 | $147,600 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $10,547 | $258,000 | $147,600 | $110,400 |
| 2022 | $10,179 | $258,000 | $147,600 | $110,400 |
| 2021 | $9,970 | $258,000 | $98,400 | $159,600 |
| 2020 | $8,446 | $258,000 | $98,400 | $159,600 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $258,000 | $98,400 | $159,600 |
| 2018 | $8,464 | $258,000 | $98,400 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $3,560 | $258,000 | $98,400 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $8,932 | $258,000 | $98,400 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $258,000 | $98,400 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $258,000 | $98,400 | $159,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map