8940 Fox Ln Two Rivers, WI 54241
Estimated Value: $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 8940 Fox Ln, Two Rivers, WI 54241 and is currently estimated at $249,000. 8940 Fox Ln is a home with nearby schools including Schultz Elementary School, Mishicot Middle School, and Mishicot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Thorne Julie
Bought by
Franz Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franz Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $459 | $45,300 | $25,100 | $20,200 |
| 2023 | $510 | $29,400 | $17,200 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $498 | $29,700 | $17,500 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $476 | $29,500 | $17,300 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $472 | $29,500 | $17,300 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $486 | $29,500 | $17,300 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $432 | $29,400 | $17,200 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $423 | $29,600 | $17,400 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $437 | $29,500 | $17,300 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | $475 | $29,500 | $17,300 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | $480 | $29,600 | $17,400 | $12,200 |
| 2013 | $482 | $29,500 | $17,300 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map