8940 NW 148th Terrace Hialeah, FL 33018
Estimated Value: $701,205 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,917
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8940 NW 148th Terrace, Hialeah, FL 33018 and is currently estimated at $722,301, approximately $376 per square foot. 8940 NW 148th Terrace is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Bob Graham Education Center, Barbara Goleman Senior High School, and Miami Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Devesa Yamisel and Aguilar Arley
Bought by
Devesa Arley and Aguiar Arley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Devesa Yamisel and Aguiar Arley
Bought by
4 A S & Y 2 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Aguiar Pastor D and Aguiar Mirella
Bought by
Aguiar Arley and Devesa Yamisel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Barcia Avelino C and Barcia Maritza S
Bought by
Aguiar Pastor D and Aguiar Mirella
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devesa Arley | -- | Attorney | |
| 4 A S & Y 2 Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Aguiar Arley | -- | -- | |
| Aguiar Pastor D | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguiar Pastor D | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,146 | $504,199 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,925 | $458,363 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,925 | $416,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,499 | $378,813 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,690 | $344,960 | $142,869 | $202,091 |
| 2020 | $6,437 | $329,941 | $125,011 | $204,930 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $320,024 | $112,255 | $207,769 |
| 2018 | $6,162 | $322,861 | $112,255 | $210,606 |
| 2017 | $5,815 | $297,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,498 | $270,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,147 | $246,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,749 | $223,665 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map