8940 Rasmussen Ct Mount Pleasant, WI 53406
Estimated Value: $479,012 - $615,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8940 Rasmussen Ct, Mount Pleasant, WI 53406 and is currently estimated at $543,253, approximately $249 per square foot. 8940 Rasmussen Ct is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Gifford Elementary School, Case High School, and St. Sebastian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2010
Sold by
Haarsma Kevan and Haarsma Kevan A
Bought by
Rusk Glenn A and Cho Kee Gail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,064
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$482,189
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusk Glenn A | $265,000 | Landmark Title Of Racine Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rusk Glenn A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,533 | $480,600 | $59,600 | $421,000 |
| 2024 | $7,031 | $448,500 | $59,600 | $388,900 |
| 2023 | $6,503 | $403,900 | $55,700 | $348,200 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $376,400 | $55,700 | $320,700 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $343,200 | $50,600 | $292,600 |
| 2020 | $5,697 | $302,800 | $44,700 | $258,100 |
| 2019 | $5,437 | $302,800 | $44,700 | $258,100 |
| 2018 | $5,162 | $267,100 | $44,100 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $5,025 | $255,500 | $44,100 | $211,400 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $239,900 | $41,500 | $198,400 |
| 2015 | $4,961 | $239,900 | $41,500 | $198,400 |
| 2014 | $4,685 | $239,900 | $41,500 | $198,400 |
| 2013 | $5,038 | $239,900 | $41,500 | $198,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map