8941 Yukon St Westminster, CO 80021
Kings Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $376,507 - $424,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8941 Yukon St, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $402,627, approximately $289 per square foot. 8941 Yukon St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Weber Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Woodrow Wilson Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2003
Sold by
Shelley Betty J
Bought by
Miller Donivan and Miller Carla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,443
Outstanding Balance
$76,004
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$326,623
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Donivan | $179,950 | Title America |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Donivan | $177,443 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $25,541 | $4,313 | $21,228 |
| 2024 | $1,207 | $22,546 | $6,030 | $16,516 |
| 2023 | $1,207 | $22,546 | $6,030 | $16,516 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $22,442 | $4,170 | $18,272 |
| 2021 | $1,771 | $23,088 | $4,290 | $18,798 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $19,873 | $4,290 | $15,583 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $19,873 | $4,290 | $15,583 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $17,648 | $3,600 | $14,048 |
| 2017 | $1,227 | $17,648 | $3,600 | $14,048 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $13,461 | $2,866 | $10,595 |
| 2015 | $894 | $13,461 | $2,866 | $10,595 |
| 2014 | $894 | $11,128 | $2,229 | $8,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map