Estimated Value: $1,058,000 - $1,090,344
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,730
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8942 Cobblecrest Ln, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $1,075,586, approximately $227 per square foot. 8942 Cobblecrest Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Quail Hollow Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Rehmer Anthony W and Jones Rehmer Laura
Bought by
Rehmer Anthony W and Rehmer Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2001
Sold by
Jongewaard Bryan and Jongewaard Barbara
Bought by
Rehmer Anthony W and Jones Rehmer Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1999
Sold by
Cook Joseph R
Bought by
Jongewaard Bryan R and Jongewaard Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,200
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1997
Sold by
Simon Arthur Lynn and Laird Diana C
Bought by
Cook Joseph R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Simon Arthur Lynn
Bought by
Simon Arthur Lynn and Laird Diana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Simon Arthur Lynn and Laird Diana C
Bought by
Simon Arthur Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,750
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rehmer Anthony W | -- | None Available | |
| Rehmer Anthony W | -- | Associated Title | |
| Jongewaard Bryan R | -- | Title West | |
| Cook Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Simon Arthur Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Simon Arthur Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rehmer Anthony W | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jongewaard Bryan R | $213,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Joseph R | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Simon Arthur Lynn | $198,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,078 | $920,300 | $275,100 | $645,200 |
| 2024 | $2,078 | $912,500 | $264,800 | $647,700 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $753,200 | $254,600 | $498,600 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $753,700 | $249,600 | $504,100 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $597,600 | $190,400 | $407,200 |
| 2020 | $272 | $452,800 | $190,400 | $262,400 |
| 2019 | $224 | $445,800 | $179,600 | $266,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map