N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nathan Shepherd
eXp Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $241,000
Beautiful one story condo in Newburgh. This 2bd, 2ba home is sure to please. Plenty of space to entertain in the Living room as it opens to the eat-in Kitchen. Beautiful Kitchen cabinets, Granite counter tops and a pantry closet. Large Master suite with walk-in closet and private bath. Enjoy the covered open porch off of the Sun Room/Den. This Condo has plenty of storage and an attached 2 car garage. HOA is only $99/month.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nathan Shepherd
eXp Realty, LLC Listed on: 05/06/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Josenhans
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moesner Judith A | -- | None Available | |
| Moesner Gary L | $150,000 | -- | |
| Farmer Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Progressive Custom Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | Sold | $150,000 | -1.9% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2016 05/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2016 05/06/16 | For Sale | $152,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $230,300 | $6,900 | $223,400 |
| 2024 | $796 | $194,100 | $7,600 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $753 | $190,700 | $7,600 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $739 | $188,500 | $7,600 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $724 | $159,900 | $7,600 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $764 | $156,900 | $3,000 | $153,900 |
| 2019 | $804 | $152,800 | $3,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $736 | $136,900 | $3,000 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $723 | $132,900 | $3,000 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $710 | $128,400 | $3,000 | $125,400 |
| 2014 | $1,919 | $126,000 | $3,300 | $122,700 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $129,200 | $4,300 | $124,900 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nathan Shepherd
eXp Realty, LLC
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Barbara Josenhans
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201620331
APN: 87-12-15-312-001.003-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.