$338,500
SOLD APR 22, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,171 Sq Ft
2002 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$289 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

153 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

PRICE REDUCED 40K! Stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with you in mind. This unit offers abundant natural light, complemented by new Andersen windows that provide breathtaking views of the surrounding open space and walking path. The condo features an open-concept layout with high ceilings and engineered bamboo flooring throughout. The spacious living room is flooded with natural light and includes a cozy gas fireplace. It seamlessly connects to the dining room, which provides easy access to the kitchen and a private patio with a great view. This large kitchen is perfect for cooking and entertaining, with engineered bamboo flooring, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The generous primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a large en-suite bathroom, complete with upgraded vanity countertops and a soaker tub with a shower. There’s also an additional full bathroom with an oversized shower, along with one more spacious bedroom. A convenient laundry closet with LG washer/dryer is located in the hallway. The unit also includes a private 1-car garage with extra storage space, as well as an off-street reserved parking spot. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and the popular Water World amusement park, with easy access to I-25 and US 36, this condo is just 15-20 minutes from downtown Denver. It truly has it all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah A. Nelson

Distinct Real Estate LLC Brokerage Email: debi@debinelson.com,720-233-0251 License #040026065 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Scott Oelstrom

HomeSmart License #40011652

HomeSmart

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,152

Year Built

  • Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • Open Space
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $420 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway
  • Guest Parking

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,171 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 110 Volts

• Exclusions: Staging Items
  • Assessor Parcel Number R0147601

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, recycling, sewer, snow removal, trash
  • Fox Creek Managed By Msi Association, Phone Number (303) 420-4433

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,152

Year Built

Built in 2002 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$420 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Structure Type: Low Rise (1-3)
  • Levels: One
  • Building Name: Fox Creek Condominiums
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1171
  • Entry Location: Ground
  • Exclusions: Staging Items
  • Living Area: 1171
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Directions: From 92nd/Thornton Parkway, head west to Huron ST then south to Fox Drive. Take 2nd entrance to complex. Unit is in the north building number 6.
  • SubdivisionName: Fox Creek Condominiums
  • Ownership: Individual
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.90508
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counters, Synthetic Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Bamboo
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Internet Access (Wired)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Electric: 110V
  • Laundry Features: In Unit
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Recycling, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: Fox Creek managed by MSI
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Amenities: Playground
  • Association Fee: 419.5
  • Phone: 303-420-4433
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 5034.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 5034.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Northglenn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: R0147601
  • Fencing: None
  • Building Area Total: 1171
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, Open Space

Green Features

  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2152

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Mor
  • High School: Northglenn

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2025
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
List Price
$334,000
Sold Price
$338,500
Premium/Discount to List
$4,500
1.35%
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.61%
Original Mortgage
$321,575
Outstanding Balance
$321,575
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$18,220

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2019
Sold by
Garcia Yesenia
Bought by
Schwartz Paul H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,001
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Harley Kemoy J
Bought by
Garcia Yesenia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$250,381
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Stelter Tara J
Bought by
Harley Kemoy J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$216,997
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Stelter Tara J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Palazzolo Damiano
Bought by
Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Fox Condominiums Llc
Bought by
Palazzolo Damiano

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$141,210
Interest Rate
5.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $338,500 Stewart Title
Warranty Deed $256,520 Land Title Guarantee
Warranty Deed $255,000 Fidelity National Title
Warranty Deed $221,000 None Available
Special Warranty Deed $125,000 Fahtco
Trustee Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $156,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $321,575 New Conventional
Previous Owner $150,001 New Conventional
Previous Owner $250,381 FHA
Previous Owner $216,997 FHA
Previous Owner $125,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $141,210 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $338,500 +1.3% $289 / Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $334,000 -1.3% $285 / Sq Ft
12/22/2025 12/22/25 Off Market $338,500 -- --
11/24/2025 11/24/25 Price Changed $334,000 -8.2% $285 / Sq Ft
10/20/2025 10/20/25 Price Changed $364,000 -2.7% $311 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Price Changed $374,000 -2.6% $319 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Price Changed $384,000 +2.7% $328 / Sq Ft
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $374,000 -- $319 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,152 $23,330 $5,170 $18,160
2024 $2,152 $21,440 $4,750 $16,690
2023 $2,131 $23,540 $4,060 $19,480
2022 $2,045 $17,740 $3,820 $13,920
2021 $2,113 $17,740 $3,820 $13,920
2020 $2,290 $19,630 $3,930 $15,700
2019 $2,295 $19,630 $3,930 $15,700
2018 $1,902 $15,790 $850 $14,940
2017 $1,732 $15,790 $850 $14,940
2016 $1,145 $10,150 $940 $9,210
2015 $1,144 $10,150 $940 $9,210
2014 $965 $8,320 $940 $7,380
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 1549870

REcolorado®

APN: 1719-22-3-03-102

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.