8944 Sahalee Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,157,323 - $1,308,000
Studio
5
Baths
4,976
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8944 Sahalee Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $1,234,831, approximately $248 per square foot. 8944 Sahalee Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Fort Smallwood Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Md Llc
Bought by
Johnson Charles E and Johnson Lisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,219
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,156,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Md Llc
Bought by
Johnson Charles E and Johnson Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,219
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,156,612
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Compass Pointe Developmentllc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Md Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2005
Sold by
Compass Pointe Developmentllc
Bought by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Md Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Charles E | $999,841 | -- | |
| Johnson Charles E | $999,841 | -- | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Of Md Llc | $1,050,000 | -- | |
| K Hovnanian Homes Of Md Llc | $1,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Charles E | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Charles E | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,771 | $925,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,771 | $837,500 | $165,100 | $672,400 |
| 2023 | $9,597 | $837,500 | $165,100 | $672,400 |
| 2022 | $9,010 | $837,500 | $165,100 | $672,400 |
| 2020 | $8,650 | $809,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,481 | $778,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,583 | $747,800 | $120,100 | $627,700 |
| 2017 | $8,026 | $741,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $735,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $729,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $719,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map