8945 Walnut St Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $184,394 - $236,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8945 Walnut St, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $209,599, approximately $291 per square foot. 8945 Walnut St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
First National Acceptance Company
Bought by
Murdock David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$53,101
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Aurora Daniel Duane D and Aurora Timothy Lawrence D
Bought by
First National Acceptance Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Bought by
Aurora Lawrence D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murdock David E | $96,400 | -- | |
| First National Acceptance Company | $50,000 | Buckeye Title Agency Inc | |
| Aurora Lawrence D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murdock David E | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,926 | $49,380 | $11,650 | $37,730 |
| 2024 | $9 | $19,820 | $5,340 | $14,480 |
| 2023 | $1,446 | $34,290 | $5,340 | $28,950 |
| 2022 | $1,591 | $23,680 | $3,690 | $19,990 |
| 2021 | $1,180 | $23,680 | $3,690 | $19,990 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $21,810 | $3,160 | $18,650 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $21,810 | $3,160 | $18,650 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $21,810 | $3,160 | $18,650 |
| 2016 | $969 | $19,820 | $2,870 | $16,950 |
| 2014 | $827 | $19,820 | $2,870 | $16,950 |
| 2013 | $859 | $19,820 | $2,870 | $16,950 |
| 2012 | $840 | $18,910 | $3,160 | $15,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map