8946 Firebaugh Dr Helotes, TX 78023
Sonoma Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $484,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,041
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8946 Firebaugh Dr, Helotes, TX 78023 and is currently estimated at $456,574, approximately $150 per square foot. 8946 Firebaugh Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Beard Elementary School, Garcia Middle School, and Brandeis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2011
Sold by
Wadsworth Rodney C and Lopez Angela
Bought by
Wadsworth Rodney C and Wadsworth Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,996
Outstanding Balance
$71,479
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Wadsworth Rodney C and Lopez Angela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,350
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wadsworth Rodney C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Wadsworth Rodney C | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wadsworth Rodney C | $192,996 | |
| Closed | Wadsworth Rodney C | $208,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,474 | $426,070 | $82,990 | $343,080 |
| 2024 | $7,474 | $414,367 | $82,990 | $363,060 |
| 2023 | $7,474 | $376,697 | $82,990 | $346,770 |
| 2022 | $8,477 | $342,452 | $72,090 | $320,330 |
| 2021 | $7,981 | $311,320 | $41,810 | $269,510 |
| 2020 | $7,979 | $305,860 | $41,810 | $264,050 |
| 2019 | $7,772 | $290,120 | $41,810 | $248,310 |
| 2018 | $7,388 | $275,630 | $41,810 | $233,820 |
| 2017 | $7,176 | $267,230 | $41,810 | $225,420 |
| 2016 | $7,074 | $263,420 | $41,810 | $221,610 |
| 2015 | $6,135 | $248,310 | $41,810 | $206,500 |
| 2014 | $6,135 | $235,059 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map