Estimated Value: $123,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8947 US Highway 50, Iuka, IL 62849 and is currently estimated at $166,932, approximately $162 per square foot. 8947 US Highway 50 is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Iuka Grade School and Salem Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Mix Courtnea L
Bought by
Mix Justin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mix Justin G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $52,910 | $15,170 | $37,740 |
| 2023 | -- | $49,450 | $14,180 | $35,270 |
| 2022 | $0 | $44,950 | $12,890 | $32,060 |
| 2021 | $2,536 | $42,010 | $12,050 | $29,960 |
| 2020 | $2,536 | $40,750 | $11,690 | $29,060 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $39,260 | $11,260 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $2,623 | $36,260 | $8,260 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $18,900 | $8,100 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $18,170 | $7,790 | $10,380 |
| 2015 | $11 | $18,170 | $7,790 | $10,380 |
| 2012 | $17 | $23,480 | $3,620 | $19,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map