Estimated Value: $427,589 - $590,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,891
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8949 E Hannibal St, Mesa, AZ 85207 and is currently estimated at $526,647, approximately $278 per square foot. 8949 E Hannibal St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, Zaharis Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2002
Sold by
Prichard Marcus and Prichard Ingrid H
Bought by
Wyatt Jon C and Wyatt Antoinette A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$74,001
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$452,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2001
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Milner Scott and Milner Marie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyatt Jon C | $218,000 | Westland Title Agency | |
| Milner Scott | $157,922 | North American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyatt Jon C | $174,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Milner Scott | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $22,270 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,061 | $22,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $37,930 | $7,580 | $30,350 |
| 2022 | $2,016 | $28,150 | $5,630 | $22,520 |
| 2021 | $2,071 | $26,510 | $5,300 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $2,044 | $24,460 | $4,890 | $19,570 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $22,720 | $4,540 | $18,180 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $20,610 | $4,120 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $1,751 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2016 | $1,719 | $19,210 | $3,840 | $15,370 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $18,880 | $3,770 | $15,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map