8949 Rushside Dr Pinckney, MI 48169
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $265,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8949 Rushside Dr, Pinckney, MI 48169 and is currently estimated at $238,312, approximately $186 per square foot. 8949 Rushside Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Country Elementary School, Navigator School, and Pathfinder School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Mcguire Creo C and Mcguire Joseph W
Bought by
Mcguire Joseph and Mcguire Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,742
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Mcguire William G and Mcguire Creo C
Bought by
Mcguire William G and Mcguire Creo C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcguire Joseph | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcguire William G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History