8949 SW Chevy Cir Stuart, FL 34997
South Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $530,612
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8949 SW Chevy Cir, Stuart, FL 34997 and is currently estimated at $513,403, approximately $240 per square foot. 8949 SW Chevy Cir is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Crystal Lake Elementary School, Dr. David L. Anderson Middle School, and South Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2011
Sold by
Vanwoerkom Scott and Van Woerkom Pamela
Bought by
Bearsby Kevin E and Bearsby Lorraine R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,727
Outstanding Balance
$136,475
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$376,928
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Walker Edward J and Walker Ann M
Bought by
Vanwoerkom Scott and Vanwoerkom Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Sunland Construction Inc
Bought by
Walker Edward J and Walker Ann M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,200
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Homes At River Lodge Inc
Bought by
Micro Tec Homes Inc