Estimated Value: $478,794 - $540,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Beacon Ave, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $512,449, approximately $356 per square foot. 895 Beacon Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Mello Gricel A and Mello Rafael
Bought by
Mello Rafael C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,000
Outstanding Balance
$179,479
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$332,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Mello Rafael C and Alvarez Mello Sonnia
Bought by
Mello Rafel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2009
Sold by
Alvaro Gaston B and Alvaro Jacqueline
Bought by
Mello Rafael C and Alvarez Mello Sonnia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,489
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mello Rafael C | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Mello Rafel C | -- | None Available | |
| Mello Rafael C | $249,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mello Rafael C | $193,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mello Rafael C | $244,489 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,486 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2024 | $5,867 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2023 | $5,791 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2022 | $5,791 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2021 | $5,669 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $5,597 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $5,378 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $5,232 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $5,205 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $5,069 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $5,029 | $239,000 | $115,500 | $123,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map