895 Binns Blvd Columbus, OH 43204
Southwest Hilltop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $158,181
2
Beds
1
Bath
795
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Binns Blvd, Columbus, OH 43204 and is currently estimated at $131,295, approximately $165 per square foot. 895 Binns Blvd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Binns Elementary School, Wedgewood Middle School, and Briggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2025
Sold by
Nexus Homes Llc
Bought by
Stratus Homes 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,500
Outstanding Balance
$171,337
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$40,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2025
Sold by
Ysseldyke Family Trust and Vawter Paul D
Bought by
Nexus Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Ysseldyke Cornelius A and Ysseldyke Barbara J
Bought by
Ysseldyke Family Trust and Ysseldyke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1988
Bought by
Ysseldyke Cornelius A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stratus Homes 1 Llc | -- | Midland Title West | |
| Nexus Homes Llc | $120,000 | Crown Search Box | |
| Ysseldyke Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ysseldyke Cornelius A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stratus Homes 1 Llc | $171,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nexus Homes Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,753 | $48,860 | $13,720 | $35,140 |
| 2024 | $1,753 | $48,860 | $13,720 | $35,140 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $48,860 | $13,720 | $35,140 |
| 2022 | $999 | $28,010 | $5,080 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $1,001 | $28,010 | $5,080 | $22,930 |
| 2020 | $1,002 | $28,010 | $5,080 | $22,930 |
| 2019 | $877 | $23,210 | $4,240 | $18,970 |
| 2018 | $797 | $23,210 | $4,240 | $18,970 |
| 2017 | $877 | $23,210 | $4,240 | $18,970 |
| 2016 | $791 | $20,690 | $4,450 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $718 | $20,690 | $4,450 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | $720 | $20,690 | $4,450 | $16,240 |
| 2013 | $463 | $24,325 | $5,215 | $19,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map