895 Brunswick Forge Rd Troutville, VA 24175
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Brunswick Forge Rd, Troutville, VA 24175 and is currently estimated at $509,162, approximately $294 per square foot. 895 Brunswick Forge Rd is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Breckinridge Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,389 | $484,200 | $74,500 | $409,700 |
| 2024 | $3,389 | $484,200 | $74,500 | $409,700 |
| 2023 | $2,442 | $309,100 | $74,500 | $234,600 |
| 2022 | $2,442 | $309,100 | $74,500 | $234,600 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $309,100 | $74,500 | $234,600 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $309,100 | $74,500 | $234,600 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $273,000 | $64,500 | $208,500 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $273,000 | $64,500 | $208,500 |
| 2017 | $2,157 | $273,000 | $64,500 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $273,000 | $64,500 | $208,500 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $282,200 | $66,600 | $215,600 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $282,200 | $66,600 | $215,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $276,800 | $66,600 | $210,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map