895 Centrillion Dr McLean, VA 22102
Estimated Value: $2,974,000 - $3,898,000
6
Beds
8
Baths
6,620
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Centrillion Dr, McLean, VA 22102 and is currently estimated at $3,395,858, approximately $512 per square foot. 895 Centrillion Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Churchill Road Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Langley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Ali Said M and Elmekawi Hanan M
Bought by
Hanan And Said Family Trust and Ali
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Elmekawi Hanan and Ali Said
Bought by
Ali Said and Elmekawi Hanan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Elmekawi Hanan
Bought by
Ali Said M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Ali Said M
Bought by
Elmekawi Hanan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Charles H Johnston Truste
Bought by
Elmekawi Hanan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,982,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanan And Said Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ali Said | -- | Prestige Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Ali Said M | -- | -- | |
| Elmekawi Hanan | -- | -- | |
| Elmekawi Hanan | -- | -- | |
| Elmekawi Hanan | $3,050,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ali Said | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Said M | $111,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ali Said M | $2,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Elmekawi Hanan | $1,982,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,280 | $2,884,150 | $1,132,000 | $1,752,150 |
| 2024 | $33,280 | $2,816,790 | $1,099,000 | $1,717,790 |
| 2023 | $30,802 | $2,674,950 | $1,099,000 | $1,575,950 |
| 2022 | $31,203 | $2,674,950 | $1,099,000 | $1,575,950 |
| 2021 | $27,152 | $2,269,290 | $956,000 | $1,313,290 |
| 2020 | $29,140 | $2,415,210 | $956,000 | $1,459,210 |
| 2019 | $28,488 | $2,361,210 | $902,000 | $1,459,210 |
| 2018 | $29,375 | $2,554,310 | $902,000 | $1,652,310 |
| 2017 | $28,923 | $2,442,780 | $884,000 | $1,558,780 |
| 2016 | $30,132 | $2,550,280 | $884,000 | $1,666,280 |
| 2015 | $28,999 | $2,545,980 | $884,000 | $1,661,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,485,470 | $884,000 | $1,601,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map