895 E 118th Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $416,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,960
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 E 118th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $362,271, approximately $122 per square foot. 895 E 118th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Solon Robinson Elementary School, Colonel John Wheeler Middle School, and Crown Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Walkerton Park Development Llc
Bought by
Sekulovski Borce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,221
Outstanding Balance
$242,387
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Walkerton Park Development Llc
Bought by
Strickland Larissa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,221
Outstanding Balance
$242,387
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,884
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sekulovski Borce | $290,574 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Strickland Larissa G | $290,574 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sekulovski Borce | $267,221 | |
| Closed | Strickland Larissa G | $190,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,664 | $371,000 | $77,200 | $293,800 |
| 2024 | $8,996 | $357,400 | $77,200 | $280,200 |
| 2023 | $3,374 | $327,300 | $77,200 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $302,800 | $77,200 | $225,600 |
| 2021 | $12 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map