N
Seller's Agent in 2012
NON-ASSOCIATION AGENT
NON-ASSOCIATION
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $247,000
Kitchen measurement includes dining area, utility and half bath. View of pond from dining room and kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NON-ASSOCIATION AGENT
NON-ASSOCIATION Listed on: 08/22/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Vielee
F.C. Tucker Realty Center
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Rosetta Md | $175,000 | -- | |
| Norris Samuel J | $169,900 | Grant Co Abstract Co Inc | |
| Driskill Mary M | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2012 08/23/12 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $94 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,840 | $204,400 | $31,500 | $172,900 |
| 2024 | $2,093 | $209,300 | $31,500 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $191,500 | $31,500 | $160,000 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $178,200 | $31,500 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $1,613 | $161,300 | $31,500 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $1,684 | $158,400 | $31,500 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $159,900 | $31,500 | $128,400 |
| 2018 | $1,722 | $162,200 | $31,500 | $130,700 |
| 2017 | $1,719 | $161,900 | $31,500 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $1,733 | $163,300 | $31,500 | $131,800 |
| 2014 | $1,553 | $155,300 | $31,500 | $123,800 |
| 2013 | $1,553 | $147,900 | $31,500 | $116,400 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2012
NON-ASSOCIATION AGENT
NON-ASSOCIATION
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Mary Vielee
F.C. Tucker Realty Center
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 754477
APN: 27-07-19-404-002.014-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.