895 E Minnesota St Unit A Rapid City, SD 57701
Southeast Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,897 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 E Minnesota St Unit A, Rapid City, SD 57701 and is currently estimated at $222,724, approximately $284 per square foot. 895 E Minnesota St Unit A is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $173,400 | $15,000 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $1,904 | $170,600 | $15,000 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $1,823 | $159,600 | $15,000 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $1,603 | $130,600 | $15,000 | $115,600 |
| 2021 | $2,278 | $137,000 | $15,000 | $122,000 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $107,100 | $15,000 | $92,100 |
| 2019 | $1,725 | $99,400 | $22,000 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $99,200 | $22,000 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $1,686 | $96,500 | $22,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $93,100 | $22,000 | $71,100 |
| 2015 | $1,772 | $93,200 | $22,000 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $96,000 | $22,000 | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map