895 Henson Rd Warne, NC 28909
Warne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 895 Henson Rd, Warne, NC 28909 and is currently estimated at $288,000, approximately $272 per square foot. 895 Henson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hayesville Elementary School, Hayesville Middle School, and Hayesville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $225 | $41,900 | $0 | $41,900 |
| 2023 | $125 | $41,900 | $0 | $41,900 |
| 2022 | $125 | $41,900 | $0 | $41,900 |
| 2021 | $125 | $41,900 | $0 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $125 | $41,900 | $0 | $41,900 |
| 2019 | $125 | $41,900 | $0 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $125 | $41,900 | $0 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,722 | $0 | $39,722 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,722 | $0 | $39,722 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,722 | $0 | $39,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map