Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelvin Pichardo
City Rental Realty LLC
(347) 308-9071
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $356,331 - $472,000
Commuters Delight-Updated Duplex Townhouse in Safe, Friendly, Gated Community. Beautiful updated 2 Bed, 1.5 Bath, duplex condominium with comfortable and spacious open concept layout. Boost private assigned parking in front of property at no extra cost, front green lawn and two private balconies. Enjoy the freedom of private parking with the option of hoping on the 2/5 train and reach either Gran Central or Times Square in 25Min. Extremely low maintenance of only $220/month. Great Opportunity to Own for less than it cost to rent. Call today for your private viewing appointment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
City Rental Realty LLC License #10491203837 Listed on: 02/10/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Alecandria | $320,000 | -- | |
| Medina Guillermo | $96,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Alecandria | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Guillermo | $76,000 | |
| Closed | Medina Guillermo | $15,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | Sold | $320,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2021 04/14/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | 0.0% | $294 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2021 02/10/21 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $294 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,291 | $11,633 | $220 | $11,413 |
| 2025 | $2,291 | $11,405 | $260 | $11,145 |
| 2024 | $2,291 | $11,405 | $310 | $11,095 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $10,889 | $343 | $10,546 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $17,590 | $596 | $16,994 |
| 2021 | $0 | $15,122 | $596 | $14,526 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $14,439 | $596 | $13,843 |
| 2019 | $1,988 | $13,632 | $596 | $13,036 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $9,074 | $389 | $8,685 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $8,562 | $398 | $8,164 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $8,078 | $382 | $7,696 |
| 2015 | $607 | $7,920 | $338 | $7,582 |
| 2014 | $607 | $7,920 | $338 | $7,582 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelvin Pichardo
City Rental Realty LLC
(347) 308-9071
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY6096232
APN: 02677-1078
Ask me questions while you tour the home.