NOT LISTED FOR SALE

895 Stephens Rd Lumberton, NC 28358

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 26, 2024

Last sale price $200,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • PSRC Early College at RCC Rated A
  • Workshop
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2024

895 Stephens Road, Lumberton, is nestled on a spacious 1 acre lot in the Long Branch area. WELCOME to this charming, well-kept 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom, attached 2-car garage, home. This home boasts a sprawling spacious backyard that extends to a detached 24x32 wired building offers additional space for storage or a workshop. Inside, an inviting open floor plan sets the stage for effortless entertaining. Featuring a practical split layout, the primary suite and bath occupies one wing while the remaining 2 bedrooms and shared bath are located on the opposite side. This property is a perfect blend of comfort and functionality, ideal for creating lasting memories. This is a Manufactured Home on a permanent foundation. VIN#: HWC28381/HWC286382. Septic permit has been requested from Robeson County Health Department.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

STEPHANIE BELL

LPT REALTY LLC License #338850 Listed on: 08/05/2024

LPT REALTY LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerri Lynn Martin

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE License #317411

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE EXCHANGE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is in good condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Exclusions: SECURITY SAFE
  • Assessor Parcel Number 03110101005

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0
  • Inclusions: ALL KITCHEN APPLIANCES, WASHER & DRYER
  • Ownership: More than a year
  • Subdivision Name: MISC
  • Directions: GPS to 895 Stephens Road, Lumberton, NC
  • Architectural Style: Manufactured Home
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Microwave, Water Heater, Washer
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Workshop
  • Living Area: 1736.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: 1-2 Acres, Cleared
  • Topography: Cleared
  • Exclusions: SECURITY SAFE
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Property Condition: Good Condition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Detached, Garage

• High School: Robeson County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: Robeson County Schools

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 03110101005
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/26/2024 09/26/24 Sold $200,000 -4.8% $115 / Sq Ft
08/19/2024 08/19/24 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2024 08/09/24 For Sale $210,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,420 $151,800 $9,900 $141,900
2024 $1,025 $106,500 $9,900 $96,600
2023 $739 $84,900 $9,000 $75,900
2022 $841 $84,900 $9,000 $75,900
2021 $841 $84,900 $9,000 $75,900
2020 $812 $64,900 $9,000 $55,900
2018 $758 $58,800 $9,000 $49,800
2017 $776 $58,800 $9,000 $49,800
2016 $776 $58,800 $9,000 $49,800
2015 $776 $58,800 $9,000 $49,800
2014 $776 $58,800 $9,000 $49,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Longleaf Pine REALTORS®

MLS Number: 730083

Longleaf Pine REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.